2778 Griffith Ave Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2778 Griffith Ave, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $381,291, approximately $255 per square foot. 2778 Griffith Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Angell Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Magolan Angela S and Kilbourn Richard W
Bought by
Magolan Angela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,646
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Magolan Angela S and Kilbourn Angela S
Bought by
Magolan Angela S and Kilbourn Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Kilbourn Richard W
Bought by
Kilbourn Angela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Kieliszewski Julie M
Bought by
Kilbourn Richard W and Kilbourn Angela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Kilbourn Carol L
Bought by
Kieliszewski Julie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Kilbourn Richard W
Bought by
Kilbourn Carol L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property