NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2779 Jackson St Chipley, FL 32428

Estimated Value: $37,839 - $300,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
924 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2015

Last sale price $17,000 $18 Per Sq Ft

Est. 784% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $827 / mo

245 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2015

Cozy 3 Bedroom 1 Bath on a corner lot in Wausau. Home has wood and vinyl flooring thru-out home! Screened patio off back to relax in. Home needs some work and would be great for a Home Renovation Home loan! Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Borges

Indian Springs Real Estate License #Sl694202 Listed on: 02/26/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Borges

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 6,970

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Chipley High School

Additional Features

  • 1-Story Property
  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: NA
  • Subdivision Name: No Named Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 682.0
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • High School: Chipley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2016
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
2010-3 Sfr Venture Reo Llc
List Price
$24,500
Sold Price
$17,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-30.61%
Current Estimated Value
$150,210

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,210
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Minor Sasha J $17,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $17,000 -- --
02/17/2015 02/17/15 Sold $17,000 -30.6% $18 / Sq Ft
01/15/2015 01/15/15 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2014 05/15/14 For Sale $24,500 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $300 $46,641 -- --
2024 $274 $45,327 -- --
2023 $259 $44,007 $0 $0
2022 $244 $42,725 $0 $0
2021 $217 $40,354 $0 $0
2020 $210 $39,797 $0 $0
2019 $205 $38,902 $0 $0
2018 $202 $38,177 $0 $0
2017 $197 $37,392 $3,600 $33,792
2016 $204 $37,550 $0 $0
2015 $682 $41,170 $0 $0
2014 -- $40,837 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 642179

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00000000-00-3678-0002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.