278 Copahee Rd Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Hobcaw Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,922,000 - $3,650,179
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,284
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Copahee Rd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $3,216,795, approximately $750 per square foot. 278 Copahee Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Hill Cynthia H
Bought by
Hill Cynthia H and Cynthia Hill Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Prickett Courtney S
Bought by
Hill Cynthia H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Hoy Thomas H
Bought by
Prickett Courtney S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Cynthia H | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Cynthia H | $2,250,000 | None Available | |
| Prickett Courtney S | $600,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|