280 Copahee Rd Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Hobcaw Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,836,000 - $2,003,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Copahee Rd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $1,919,500, approximately $739 per square foot. 280 Copahee Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Santos John M
Bought by
Santos John M and Santos Bronwyn T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,466
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,790,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Robert B Santos and Santos John M
Bought by
Santos John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Santos Robert B
Bought by
Santos Robert B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos John M | -- | -- | |
| Santos John M | -- | -- | |
| Santos Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History