278 Corbin Lake Rd Rutledge, TN 37861
Estimated Value: $194,184 - $286,000
Studio
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Corbin Lake Rd, Rutledge, TN 37861 and is currently estimated at $240,092, approximately $307 per square foot. 278 Corbin Lake Rd is a home located in Grainger County with nearby schools including Rutledge Primary School, Rutledge Elementary School, and Rutledge Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $16,100 | $6,725 | $9,375 |
| 2024 | $378 | $16,100 | $6,725 | $9,375 |
| 2023 | $378 | $16,100 | $6,725 | $9,375 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $64,575 | $36,400 | $28,175 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $64,575 | $36,400 | $28,175 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $64,575 | $36,400 | $28,175 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $60,000 | $37,900 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $60,000 | $37,900 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $60,000 | $37,900 | $22,100 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $60,000 | $37,900 | $22,100 |
| 2015 | $974 | $60,000 | $37,900 | $22,100 |
| 2014 | $974 | $38,974 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map