389 Bluff Rd Rutledge, TN 37861
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $407,048
Studio
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Bluff Rd, Rutledge, TN 37861 and is currently estimated at $368,349, approximately $237 per square foot. 389 Bluff Rd is a home located in Grainger County with nearby schools including Rutledge Primary School, Rutledge Elementary School, and Rutledge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Whitt J P Wayne
Bought by
Graves Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1987
Bought by
Whitt Whitt J and Whitt Wayne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Kenneth | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | $12,500 | -- | |
| Whitt Whitt J | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $50,600 | $9,525 | $41,075 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $50,600 | $9,525 | $41,075 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $50,600 | $9,525 | $41,075 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $50,600 | $9,525 | $41,075 |
| 2021 | $1,162 | $50,600 | $9,525 | $41,075 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $50,600 | $9,525 | $41,075 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $43,950 | $8,950 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $43,950 | $8,950 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $43,950 | $8,950 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $42,825 | $8,950 | $33,875 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $42,825 | $8,950 | $33,875 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $42,386 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map