145 Dunville Gap Rd Rutledge, TN 37861
Estimated Value: $76,757 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Dunville Gap Rd, Rutledge, TN 37861 and is currently estimated at $162,439, approximately $229 per square foot. 145 Dunville Gap Rd is a home located in Grainger County with nearby schools including Rutledge Primary School, Rutledge Elementary School, and Rutledge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Pique Kimberla Michelle
Bought by
Ramsey David Taft and Ramsey Marty Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Ramsey Barbara Ellen
Bought by
Ramsey Barbara Ellen and Pique Kimberla Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1982
Bought by
Ramsey Garland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey David Taft | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramsey Barbara Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Ramsey Garland | -- | -- | |
| -- | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $11,675 | $5,025 | $6,650 |
| 2024 | $274 | $11,675 | $5,025 | $6,650 |
| 2023 | $274 | $11,675 | $5,025 | $6,650 |
| 2022 | $268 | $11,675 | $5,025 | $6,650 |
| 2021 | $268 | $11,675 | $5,025 | $6,650 |
| 2020 | $286 | $11,675 | $5,025 | $6,650 |
| 2019 | $286 | $10,200 | $5,025 | $5,175 |
| 2018 | $247 | $10,200 | $5,025 | $5,175 |
| 2017 | $247 | $10,200 | $5,025 | $5,175 |
| 2016 | $247 | $10,200 | $5,025 | $5,175 |
| 2015 | $206 | $10,200 | $5,025 | $5,175 |
| 2014 | $206 | $8,251 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map