342 Wolfe Hollow Rutledge, TN 37861
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $532,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,285
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Wolfe Hollow, Rutledge, TN 37861 and is currently estimated at $463,293, approximately $202 per square foot. 342 Wolfe Hollow is a home with nearby schools including Rutledge Primary School, Rutledge Elementary School, and Rutledge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Dalton Randy B
Bought by
Graves Jacob S and Graves Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1992
Bought by
Mcclure Charles and Mcclure Jimmie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Jacob S | $27,500 | None Available | |
| Dalton Randy B | $27,500 | None Available | |
| Mcclure Charles | $48,500 | -- | |
| -- | $2,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $89,425 | $9,600 | $79,825 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $89,425 | $9,600 | $79,825 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $89,425 | $9,600 | $79,825 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $89,425 | $9,600 | $79,825 |
| 2021 | $220 | $89,425 | $9,600 | $79,825 |
| 2020 | $286 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $286 | $10,225 | $9,600 | $625 |
| 2018 | $247 | $10,225 | $9,600 | $625 |
| 2017 | $247 | $10,225 | $9,600 | $625 |
| 2016 | $247 | $10,225 | $9,600 | $625 |
| 2015 | $220 | $10,225 | $9,600 | $625 |
| 2014 | $220 | $8,796 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map