278 E 24th St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,183,829 - $1,336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 E 24th St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,251,457, approximately $485 per square foot. 278 E 24th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Smith Virginia P
Bought by
Smith Virginia P and Virginia P Smith Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Smith Virginia P
Bought by
Smith Virginia P and Virginia P Smith Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Virginia P | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Smith Virginia P | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Smith Virginia P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Virginia P | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,376 | $388,530 | $97,230 | $291,300 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $380,912 | $95,324 | $285,588 |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $373,443 | $93,455 | $279,988 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $366,121 | $91,623 | $274,498 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $358,942 | $89,826 | $269,116 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $355,262 | $88,905 | $266,357 |
| 2019 | $3,953 | $348,296 | $87,162 | $261,134 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $341,467 | $85,453 | $256,014 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $334,771 | $83,777 | $250,994 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $328,207 | $82,134 | $246,073 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $323,277 | $80,900 | $242,377 |
| 2014 | $3,375 | $316,944 | $79,315 | $237,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map