278 E Edgewood Ave Trafford, PA 15085
Estimated Value: $87,610 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,799
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 278 E Edgewood Ave, Trafford, PA 15085 and is currently estimated at $170,653. 278 E Edgewood Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Zubak Alice
Bought by
Caruso Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,388
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,265
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruso Donna | $150,000 | Simplifile |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caruso Donna | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,527 | $22,940 | $4,220 | $18,720 |
| 2025 | $3,458 | $22,940 | $4,220 | $18,720 |
| 2024 | $3,435 | $22,940 | $4,220 | $18,720 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $22,940 | $4,220 | $18,720 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $22,940 | $4,220 | $18,720 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $22,940 | $4,220 | $18,720 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $22,940 | $4,220 | $18,720 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $22,940 | $4,220 | $18,720 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $22,940 | $4,220 | $18,720 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $22,940 | $4,220 | $18,720 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $22,940 | $4,220 | $18,720 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $22,940 | $4,220 | $18,720 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $22,940 | $4,220 | $18,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map