280 E Edgewood Ave Trafford, PA 15085
Estimated Value: $60,461 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,489
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E Edgewood Ave, Trafford, PA 15085 and is currently estimated at $158,365. 280 E Edgewood Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School and Praise Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,438 | $15,860 | $2,640 | $13,220 |
| 2025 | $2,391 | $15,860 | $2,640 | $13,220 |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $15,860 | $2,640 | $13,220 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $15,860 | $2,640 | $13,220 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $15,860 | $2,640 | $13,220 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $15,860 | $2,640 | $13,220 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $15,860 | $2,640 | $13,220 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $15,860 | $2,640 | $13,220 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $15,860 | $2,640 | $13,220 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $15,860 | $2,640 | $13,220 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $15,860 | $2,640 | $13,220 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $15,860 | $2,640 | $13,220 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $15,860 | $2,640 | $13,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map