Seller's Agent in 2022
Christine Johnson
RE/MAX
(860) 803-5915
15 in this area
424 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $428,000
BRAND NEW $15,000 ROOF on this OVERSIZED Ranch w/ BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS on 3.38 PRIVATE ACRES! 720 s.f. HUGE GARAGE w/ commercial door, workshop and spare room for an office for the car enthusiast in addition to an attached 1 car garage on the home. NEWER (8yrs) BOILER, HOT WATER HEATER and NEW VINYL w/UPDATED ELECTRICAL. LARGE FIREPLACED living room to enjoy your Fall evenings and 2 bedrooms next to an office w/ BUILT IN BOOKSHELVES, APPLIANCED eat in kitchen w/ ceiling to floor windows. Large vanity in the spacious bathroom. Off the back of the home you have a 14 x 11 COVERED OPEN PORCH and a 10 x 8 DECK to watch the deer stroll by. HUGE WALKOUT BASEMENT w/ woodstove hook up. and SHEDS convey. PAVED DRIVEWAY and right on the MASS & RI line for easy commute. QUALITY built home just needs a little updating and TLC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX One License #RES.0764118 Listed on: 10/06/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Lisa S | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Harvey Lisa S | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Shippee Leon L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Lisa S | $289,750 | |
| Closed | Harvey Lisa S | $289,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Sold | $305,000 | +5.2% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2022 10/24/22 | For Sale | $289,900 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2022 10/09/22 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,199 | $221,000 | $70,200 | $150,800 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $139,800 | $48,500 | $91,300 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $139,800 | $48,500 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $139,800 | $48,500 | $91,300 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $139,800 | $48,500 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $139,800 | $48,500 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $128,600 | $50,800 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $128,600 | $50,800 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $128,600 | $50,800 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $128,600 | $50,800 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $128,600 | $50,800 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $134,200 | $53,400 | $80,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Christine Johnson
RE/MAX
(860) 803-5915
15 in this area
424 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lauren Heidelberger
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 933-0735
6 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170527386
APN: THOM-000124-000032-000026-B000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.