278 Randy Ln Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $632,817
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Randy Ln, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $555,704, approximately $232 per square foot. 278 Randy Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Flores Chavez Jorge A
Bought by
Toscano Oscar Alberto and Toscano Yara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$226,214
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$329,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Flores Chavez Jorge A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,230
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Gerardo Oswaldo and Gerardo Victoria
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Miranda Robert F and Miranda Sally
Bought by
Gerardo Oswaldo and Gerardo Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Nrc Homes Llc
Bought by
Miranda Robert F and Miranda Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,816
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Pacifica Development Inc
Bought by
Nrc Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toscano Oscar Alberto | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Flores Chavez Jorge A | $180,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $197,200 | None Available | |
| Gerardo Oswaldo | $390,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Miranda Robert F | $194,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Nrc Homes Llc | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toscano Oscar Alberto | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Chavez Jorge A | $177,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerardo Oswaldo | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda Robert F | $154,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $343,293 | $59,186 | $284,107 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $329,965 | $56,889 | $273,076 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $323,496 | $55,774 | $267,722 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $317,154 | $54,681 | $262,473 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $313,903 | $54,121 | $259,782 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $307,749 | $53,060 | $254,689 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $301,716 | $52,020 | $249,696 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $295,800 | $51,000 | $244,800 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $196,341 | $32,630 | $163,711 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $193,393 | $32,141 | $161,252 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $189,607 | $31,512 | $158,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map