2780 Buena Vista Way Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,299,000 - $1,537,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$887/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2780 Buena Vista Way, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,417,493, approximately $887 per square foot. 2780 Buena Vista Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Cragmont Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Langer Jonas and Langer Marilyn H
Bought by
Langer Jonas and Langer Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langer Jonas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,475 | $146,972 | $102,975 | $50,997 |
| 2024 | $5,475 | $143,953 | $100,956 | $49,997 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $147,993 | $98,976 | $49,017 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $138,092 | $97,036 | $48,056 |
| 2021 | $5,022 | $135,246 | $95,133 | $47,113 |
| 2020 | $4,652 | $140,788 | $94,158 | $46,630 |
| 2019 | $4,360 | $138,028 | $92,312 | $45,716 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $135,322 | $90,502 | $44,820 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $132,669 | $88,728 | $43,941 |
| 2016 | $3,796 | $130,068 | $86,988 | $43,080 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $128,115 | $85,682 | $42,433 |
| 2014 | $3,596 | $125,604 | $84,003 | $41,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map