2780 Clearwater Rd Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2780 Clearwater Rd, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $261,929, approximately $129 per square foot. 2780 Clearwater Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Children's Day Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Abraham Tanya Tanya
Bought by
Zoellner Hope Hope
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,900
Outstanding Balance
$99,049
Interest Rate
3.69%
Estimated Equity
$162,880
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoellner Hope Hope | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zoellner Hope Hope | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $203,400 | $40,000 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $188,500 | $40,000 | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $188,500 | $40,000 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $141,500 | $35,000 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $141,500 | $35,000 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $133,600 | $35,000 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $124,600 | $35,000 | $89,600 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $121,100 | $35,000 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $115,400 | $35,000 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map