Seller's Agent in 2012
Mark Tauber
Coldwell Banker Realty
(650) 576-9565
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,391,000 - $2,977,000
Come discover this spacious 4 bed + 2.5 bath home. This wonderful home boasts a gorgeous front courtyard patio leading up to the double front doors. An architectually retro fireplace is center stage in the generous sized living room. The excellent use of space continues into the family room just off the eat-in kitchen and private + serene backyard, making indoor/outdoor living a breeze.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01173294 Listed on: 04/06/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Gosalvez
Intero Real Estate Services License #01272788
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Pearl S J | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Soo Jin Kim Pearl | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Kim Pearl S J | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Pearl | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Kim Pearl | $830,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Gockley Penny S | -- | -- | |
| Gockley Penny S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soo Jin Kim Pearl | $478,000 | |
| Closed | Kim Pearl | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Kim Pearl | $614,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | Sold | $830,000 | +11.0% | $384 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2012 04/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | For Sale | $748,000 | -- | $346 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,927 | $1,042,513 | $781,888 | $260,625 |
| 2024 | $11,927 | $1,022,072 | $766,557 | $255,515 |
| 2023 | $11,839 | $1,002,032 | $751,527 | $250,505 |
| 2022 | $11,842 | $982,386 | $736,792 | $245,594 |
| 2021 | $11,730 | $963,125 | $722,346 | $240,779 |
| 2020 | $11,597 | $953,251 | $714,940 | $238,311 |
| 2019 | $11,343 | $934,561 | $700,922 | $233,639 |
| 2018 | $11,082 | $916,237 | $687,179 | $229,058 |
| 2017 | $11,038 | $898,272 | $673,705 | $224,567 |
| 2016 | $10,699 | $880,660 | $660,496 | $220,164 |
| 2015 | $10,638 | $867,432 | $650,575 | $216,857 |
| 2014 | $10,362 | $850,442 | $637,832 | $212,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mark Tauber
Coldwell Banker Realty
(650) 576-9565
23 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Robert Gosalvez
Intero Real Estate Services
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81212810
APN: 294-32-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.