2781 Ryan Ln Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $287,521 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2781 Ryan Ln, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $301,380, approximately $211 per square foot. 2781 Ryan Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Pine Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Mckenzie Berence D
Bought by
Mckenzie Andria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Mckenzie Andria
Bought by
Mckenzie Berence D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Cacioppo & Son Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Mckenzie Andria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Formoso Family Lp
Bought by
Cacioppo & Son Of Florida Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1973
Bought by
Mckenzie Andria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Andria | -- | Attorney | |
| Mckenzie Berence D | -- | None Available | |
| Mckenzie Andria | $167,900 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Cacioppo & Son Of Florida Inc | $33,900 | Southern Title Holding Compa | |
| Formoso Family Lp | $23,900 | Southern Title Holding Compa | |
| Mckenzie Andria | $1,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,677 | $259,353 | $56,800 | $202,553 |
| 2025 | $4,677 | $262,655 | $56,800 | $205,855 |
| 2024 | $4,142 | $263,412 | $53,600 | $209,812 |
| 2023 | $4,142 | $246,585 | $56,800 | $189,785 |
| 2022 | $3,826 | $213,352 | $36,800 | $176,552 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $168,184 | $26,800 | $141,384 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $156,246 | $23,200 | $133,046 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $147,068 | $16,000 | $131,068 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $133,295 | $12,000 | $121,295 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $114,429 | $8,400 | $106,029 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $96,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $87,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $75,544 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map