2782 Licia Place Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,128 - $956,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2782 Licia Place, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $891,782, approximately $422 per square foot. 2782 Licia Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Atherwood Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Plummer Juanita M
Bought by
Plummer Juanita Maxine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plummer Juanita Maxine | -- | -- | |
| Plummer Juanita M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $86,914 | $19,556 | $67,358 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $85,210 | $19,172 | $66,038 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $83,540 | $18,796 | $64,744 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $81,902 | $18,427 | $63,475 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $80,297 | $18,066 | $62,231 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $79,476 | $17,882 | $61,594 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $77,919 | $17,532 | $60,387 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $76,392 | $17,189 | $59,203 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $74,895 | $16,852 | $58,043 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $73,427 | $16,522 | $56,905 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $72,326 | $16,275 | $56,051 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $70,911 | $15,957 | $54,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map