27823 668th Ave Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27823 668th Ave, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $431,362, approximately $427 per square foot. 27823 668th Ave is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Christianson Mark Richard
Bought by
Ruopsa Jon A and Ruopsa Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,466
Interest Rate
5.19%
Estimated Equity
$330,896
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruopsa Jon A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruopsa Jon A | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $342,400 | $132,400 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $296,200 | $110,300 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $284,800 | $110,300 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $233,600 | $78,800 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $197,700 | $78,800 | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $190,900 | $78,800 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $175,100 | $78,800 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $176,500 | $78,800 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $180,000 | $78,800 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $176,500 | $78,800 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map