27838 668th Ave Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $494,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27838 668th Ave, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $481,347, approximately $364 per square foot. 27838 668th Ave is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Pollock Patrick and Pollock Marian
Bought by
Pollock Patrick and Pollock Marian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollock Patrick | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $440,300 | $101,400 | $338,900 |
| 2024 | $3,784 | $413,800 | $96,600 | $317,200 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $393,700 | $96,600 | $297,100 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $343,600 | $68,900 | $274,700 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $296,800 | $62,900 | $233,900 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $284,600 | $62,900 | $221,700 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $252,200 | $57,900 | $194,300 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $233,100 | $57,900 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $225,700 | $57,900 | $167,800 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $225,400 | $57,900 | $167,500 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map