2783 Work Rd Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2783 Work Rd, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $305,365, approximately $187 per square foot. 2783 Work Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Noden Harry R and Noden Janet M
Bought by
The Noden Irrevocable Trust and Noden Kirk L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Noden Harry R and Noden Janet M
Bought by
Noden Harry R and Noden Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1992
Bought by
Noden Harry R and Noden Janet M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Noden Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Noden Harry R | -- | Attorney | |
| Noden Harry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $103,360 | $19,530 | $83,830 |
| 2024 | $3,619 | $103,360 | $19,530 | $83,830 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $82,710 | $13,720 | $68,990 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $82,710 | $13,720 | $68,990 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $82,710 | $13,720 | $68,990 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $68,460 | $13,720 | $54,740 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $68,460 | $13,720 | $54,740 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $63,250 | $15,790 | $47,460 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $63,250 | $15,790 | $47,460 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $63,250 | $15,790 | $47,460 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $63,250 | $15,790 | $47,460 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $63,250 | $15,790 | $47,460 |
| 2013 | $2,521 | $63,250 | $15,790 | $47,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map