NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $530,000 - $580,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,589 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2022

Last sale price $560,000 $216 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,161 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

*New kitchen appliances installed after the photos were taken* Recently updated in Lyons Gate! New Interior paint, new carpet, new appliances, new patio roof and more. Downstairs features include open floor plan with kitchen island, new appliances, spacious great room with gas fireplace, breakfast room, den, plus downstairs bedroom with three-quarters bathroom. Upstairs features two bedrooms with ''teen room'' in between and shared full bathroom, upstairs laundry room, and spacious primary suite with double sinks and separate shower and tub. Lyon's Gate features a community pool less than a block from this home, community green space and playground, and an outstanding location near top schools, the 202, Joe's Farm Grill, Top Golf, San Tan Village Marketplace, Cosmo Dog Park and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jon Littlefield

JBA REALTY & MANAGEMENT License #BR571707000 Listed on: 04/08/2022

JBA REALTY & MANAGEMENT

Last Buyer's Agent

Teejay Lawal

West USA Realty License #SA661951000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,563

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,296 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2022
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,589 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2022
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Higley Traditional Academy Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 163
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-13-163

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Brown Comm. Mgmnt Association, Phone Number (480) 339-8820
  • Built by William Lyon Homes
  • Lyons Gate Phase 1 And 2 Subdivision, Plan 66

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,563

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,296 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ray & Higley
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 60.0
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Roof: Partial
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Master Model: PLAN 66
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: LYONS GATE PHASE 1 AND 2
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 216.3
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2589.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Upstairs Laundry
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Playground, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 60.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Lyons Gate Comm Asso
  • Phone: 678-282-2342
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 935.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Brown Comm. Mgmnt
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-339-8820

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Higley Traditional Academy
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6296.0
  • Parcel #: 313-13-163

Building Info

  • Builder Name: William Lyon Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2563.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 163
  • Tax Map Number: 13.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2022
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Homestead Group Investments Llc
Bought by
Akinyoyenu Woyengipriye and Akinyoyenu Olalekan
Seller's Agent
Jon Littlefield
JBA REALTY & MANAGEMENT
Buyer's Agent
Teejay Lawal
West USA Realty
List Price
$560,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Current Estimated Value
$552,496

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,504
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.34%
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,841
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,655

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Johhnson Timothy K and Johnson Kathryn L
Bought by
Homestead Group Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Providence Development Inc
Bought by
Johanson Donald J and Jhanson Rebecca L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Easy Investments Llc
Bought by
Providence Development Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Bates Daniel C and Bates Rochelle
Bought by
Easy Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
William Lyon Southwest Inc
Bought by
Bates Daniel C and Bates Rochelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,750
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Akinyoyenu Woyengipriye $560,000 New Title Company Name
Homestead Group Investments Llc -- None Available
Johanson Donald J $180,000 Security Title Agency
Providence Development Inc -- None Available
Easy Investments Llc $145,000 None Available
Bates Daniel C $333,884 Security Title Agency Inc
William Lyon Southwest Inc -- Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Akinyoyenu Woyengipriye $420,000
Previous Owner Johanson Donald J $135,000
Previous Owner William Lyon Southwest Inc $66,750
Previous Owner Bates Daniel C $267,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Sold $560,000 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2022 03/16/22 For Sale $560,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,829 $24,348 -- --
2024 $2,223 $23,188 -- --
2023 $2,223 $41,900 $8,380 $33,520
2022 $2,125 $30,930 $6,180 $24,750
2021 $2,563 $29,170 $5,830 $23,340
2020 $2,600 $27,170 $5,430 $21,740
2019 $2,523 $24,630 $4,920 $19,710
2018 $2,440 $23,330 $4,660 $18,670
2017 $2,358 $21,720 $4,340 $17,380
2016 $2,386 $21,100 $4,220 $16,880
2015 $2,096 $19,880 $3,970 $15,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6369977

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-13-163

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.