2784 Kolb Rd Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2784 Kolb Rd, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $143,958, approximately $142 per square foot. 2784 Kolb Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Andrews Gwendolyn R
Bought by
Mckinnon Alvin C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2007
Sold by
Mckinnon Gwendolyn R and Andrews Gwendolyn R
Bought by
Mckinnon Gwendolyn R and Mckinnon Alvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,375
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinnon Alvin C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckinnon Gwendolyn R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckinnon Gwendolyn R | $78,375 |