2840 Remington Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $42,366 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 Remington Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $108,183, approximately $101 per square foot. 2840 Remington Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Cribb Matthew S and Estate Of Mickel D Cribb
Bought by
Cribb Matthew S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Radcliffe Charles J
Bought by
Cribb Mickel D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cribb Matthew S | -- | None Available | |
| Cribb Mickel D | $24,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289 | $810 | $660 | $150 |
| 2024 | $289 | $810 | $660 | $150 |
| 2023 | $263 | $810 | $660 | $150 |
| 2022 | $262 | $810 | $660 | $150 |
| 2021 | $268 | $810 | $660 | $150 |
| 2020 | $268 | $810 | $660 | $150 |