27846 Lady Slipper Loop Eugene, OR 97405
Estimated Value: $785,633 - $1,075,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27846 Lady Slipper Loop, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $898,158, approximately $390 per square foot. 27846 Lady Slipper Loop is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Applegate Elementary School and Crow Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Curtin Jessie
Bought by
Curtin Jessie Jo and The Jessie Jo Curtin Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Eliot Judy A
Bought by
Curtin Jessie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Richard Andrew and Lewis Barbara Mcburnett
Bought by
Eliot Robert Jason and Eliot Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Hollander Michael and Hollander Beverley
Bought by
Lewis Richard Andrew and Lewis Barbara Mcburnett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Wiper Development Inc
Bought by
Hollander Michael and Hollander Beverly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History