2785 E Jon Dr Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2785 E Jon Dr, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $538,050, approximately $267 per square foot. 2785 E Jon Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Maple Creek Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Leonard Thomas L and Leonard Christie J
Bought by
Georges Kevork and Georges Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Leonard Thomas L and Leonard Christie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,056
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georges Kevork | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Leonard Thomas L | $270,500 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leonard Thomas L | $216,056 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,573 | $459,716 | $118,207 | $341,509 |
| 2023 | $5,361 | $441,867 | $113,618 | $328,249 |
| 2022 | $5,289 | $433,204 | $111,391 | $321,813 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $423,500 | $99,000 | $324,500 |
| 2020 | $4,692 | $385,000 | $90,000 | $295,000 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $370,000 | $90,000 | $280,000 |
| 2018 | $4,256 | $349,800 | $95,400 | $254,400 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $330,000 | $90,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $3,968 | $330,000 | $90,000 | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $329,800 | $77,600 | $252,200 |
| 2014 | $3,718 | $308,900 | $72,700 | $236,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map