2785 E Revere Rd Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,629 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2785 E Revere Rd, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $489,907, approximately $293 per square foot. 2785 E Revere Rd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Stanford Hollie D and Olsen Hollie D
Bought by
Stanford Thomas M and Stanford Hollie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Deyoung Communities Inc
Bought by
Olsen Hollie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,042
Outstanding Balance
$81,226
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$408,681
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanford Thomas M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Olsen Hollie D | $179,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olsen Hollie D | $174,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,453 | $275,959 | $99,517 | $176,442 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $265,245 | $95,653 | $169,592 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $260,045 | $93,778 | $166,267 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $254,947 | $91,940 | $163,007 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $252,334 | $90,998 | $161,336 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $247,387 | $89,214 | $158,173 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $242,537 | $87,465 | $155,072 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $237,782 | $85,750 | $152,032 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $233,120 | $84,069 | $149,051 |
| 2015 | $2,801 | $229,620 | $82,807 | $146,813 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $225,123 | $81,185 | $143,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map