2785 Ruff Ct Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,103
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2785 Ruff Ct, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $621,634, approximately $563 per square foot. 2785 Ruff Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Shaikh Amin U and Shaikh Nafees
Bought by
Shaikh Amin U and Shaikh Nafees
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,953
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$518,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Ganesamurthy Sathyanararayanan and Ganesamurthy Vijayalakshmi Sathyanarayanan
Bought by
Shaikh Amin U and Husain Nafees
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,950
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaikh Amin U | -- | Placer Title | |
| Shaikh Amin U | $195,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaikh Amin U | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Shaikh Amin U | $155,950 | |
| Closed | Shaikh Amin U | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,065 | $300,455 | $178,278 | $122,177 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $294,565 | $174,783 | $119,782 |
| 2023 | $4,759 | $288,790 | $171,356 | $117,434 |
| 2022 | $4,721 | $283,129 | $167,997 | $115,132 |
| 2021 | $4,696 | $277,578 | $164,703 | $112,875 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $269,347 | $159,819 | $109,528 |
| 2018 | $4,291 | $264,067 | $156,686 | $107,381 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $258,890 | $153,614 | $105,276 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $253,814 | $150,602 | $103,212 |
| 2015 | $4,142 | $250,002 | $148,340 | $101,662 |
| 2014 | $4,124 | $245,106 | $145,435 | $99,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map