27851 Hale Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $520,509 - $587,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27851 Hale Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $565,627, approximately $238 per square foot. 27851 Hale Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Wheaton Patrick J and Wheaton Michele L
Bought by
Hoisington Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,175
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$445,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Hoya Ronald K and Hoya Grace M
Bought by
Wheaton Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Sontag Family Tr
Bought by
Hoya Ronald K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Sontag Family Tr
Bought by
Sontag William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |