27901 Hale Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27901 Hale Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $527,172, approximately $238 per square foot. 27901 Hale Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Donald Barnett and Sonja Weeks
Bought by
Jasper Cyndi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasper Cyndi | $596,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jasper Cyndi | $536,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $255,231 | $126,279 | $128,952 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $250,228 | $123,803 | $126,425 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $245,323 | $121,376 | $123,947 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $240,516 | $118,997 | $121,519 |
| 2021 | $3,327 | $235,802 | $116,664 | $119,138 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $233,386 | $115,468 | $117,918 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $233,386 | $115,468 | $117,918 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $224,326 | $110,985 | $113,341 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $219,929 | $108,809 | $111,120 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $215,619 | $106,676 | $108,943 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $212,382 | $105,074 | $107,308 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $208,224 | $103,016 | $105,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map