27851 Pompano Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $882,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27851 Pompano Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $710,691, approximately $710 per square foot. 27851 Pompano Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruus Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Othman Imad
Bought by
Othman Imad and The Othman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Othman Mirvat
Bought by
Othman Imad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Outstanding Balance
$95,171
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$615,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity East Bay Silicon Va
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Nair Umend and Guevarra Marie Catherine M
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Nair Umend and Guevarra Marie Catherine
Bought by
Nair Umend and Nair Marie Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Castro Jose E
Bought by
Nair Umend and Guevarra Marie Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,800
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Sandoval Cesar E
Bought by
Castro Jose E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Lugo Renee D and Estate Of Isabel Natalie Silva
Bought by
Sandoval Cesar E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Sandoval Maria
Bought by
Sandoval Cesar E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
George Scrivner Paul A and George Neva L Scott
Bought by
Silva Isabel N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,250
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Othman Imad | -- | None Available | |
| Othman Imad | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Othman Imad | $201,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Habitat For Humanity East Bay Silicon Va | $190,000 | North American Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $212,850 | Landsafe Title | |
| Nair Umend | -- | None Available | |
| Nair Umend | $576,000 | United Title Company | |
| Castro Jose E | $453,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Sandoval Cesar E | $400,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Sandoval Cesar E | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Silva Isabel N | $135,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Scott George B | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Othman Imad | $125,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Habitat For Humanity East Bay Silicon Va | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nair Umend | $460,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Jose E | $362,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Cesar E | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Isabel N | $68,250 | |
| Closed | Sandoval Cesar E | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Castro Jose E | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,153 | $239,141 | $73,793 | $172,348 |
| 2024 | $3,153 | $234,317 | $72,347 | $168,970 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $236,585 | $70,928 | $165,657 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $224,947 | $69,538 | $162,409 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $220,401 | $68,175 | $159,226 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $225,070 | $67,476 | $157,594 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $220,658 | $66,153 | $154,505 |
| 2018 | $2,835 | $216,333 | $64,857 | $151,476 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $212,092 | $63,585 | $148,507 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $207,933 | $62,338 | $145,595 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $402,891 | $120,867 | $282,024 |
| 2014 | $2,451 | $195,583 | $57,158 | $138,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map