27926 Ormond Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,510 - $840,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27926 Ormond Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $798,128, approximately $798 per square foot. 27926 Ormond Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruus Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Albert Alves Revocable Inter Vivos Trust
Bought by
Richardson Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Alves Albert Lee
Bought by
The Albert Alves Revocable Inter Vivos T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Tonya | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Albert Alves Revocable Inter Vivos T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,280 | $766,929 | $254,368 | $519,561 |
| 2024 | $9,280 | $751,758 | $249,382 | $509,376 |
| 2023 | $9,140 | $743,886 | $244,494 | $499,392 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $722,300 | $239,700 | $489,600 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $171,560 | $102,266 | $76,294 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $176,730 | $101,218 | $75,512 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $173,265 | $99,234 | $74,031 |
| 2018 | $4,225 | $169,868 | $97,288 | $72,580 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $166,538 | $95,381 | $71,157 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $163,273 | $93,511 | $69,762 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $160,820 | $92,106 | $68,714 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $157,670 | $90,302 | $67,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map