2786 E 66th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,247,000 - $1,502,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,792
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2786 E 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,357,984, approximately $486 per square foot. 2786 E 66th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 236 Mill Basin, James Madison High School, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Oks Anita
Bought by
Zinger Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zinger Alex | $500,000 | Titleserv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zinger Alex | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,339 | $93,360 | $20,100 | $73,260 |
| 2025 | $13,515 | $75,780 | $20,100 | $55,680 |
| 2024 | $13,515 | $71,460 | $20,100 | $51,360 |
| 2023 | $13,666 | $78,300 | $20,100 | $58,200 |
| 2022 | $13,075 | $77,940 | $20,100 | $57,840 |
| 2021 | $12,993 | $78,660 | $20,100 | $58,560 |
| 2019 | $11,681 | $57,240 | $20,100 | $37,140 |
| 2018 | $11,755 | $59,123 | $19,552 | $39,571 |
| 2017 | $11,070 | $55,777 | $15,781 | $39,996 |
| 2016 | $10,209 | $52,620 | $20,100 | $32,520 |
| 2015 | $6,583 | $51,060 | $22,320 | $28,740 |
| 2014 | $6,583 | $51,060 | $22,320 | $28,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map