2788 Crystal Tree Dr Redding, CA 96001
Country Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,653 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2788 Crystal Tree Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $448,663, approximately $240 per square foot. 2788 Crystal Tree Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Juniper, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Hawk Howard E and Hawk Sharon Mae
Bought by
Hawk Sharon Mae and Hawk Howard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawk Sharon Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $240,197 | $45,589 | $194,608 |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $235,489 | $44,696 | $190,793 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $230,872 | $43,820 | $187,052 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $226,346 | $42,961 | $183,385 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $221,909 | $42,119 | $179,790 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $219,635 | $41,688 | $177,947 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $215,329 | $40,871 | $174,458 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $211,108 | $40,070 | $171,038 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $206,970 | $39,285 | $167,685 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $202,913 | $38,515 | $164,398 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $199,866 | $37,937 | $161,929 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $195,952 | $37,194 | $158,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map