Estimated Value: $513,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
985
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 E 9585 S, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $531,953, approximately $540 per square foot. 279 E 9585 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Stewart Sonya L
Bought by
Jeffries Gage
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,116
Outstanding Balance
$334,503
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$197,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Stewart Sonya L
Bought by
Jeffries Gage
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,116
Outstanding Balance
$334,503
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$197,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Cornell Diane Q
Bought by
Stewart Sonya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Cornell Coleman C and Cornell Diane Q
Bought by
Cornell Coleman C and Cornell Diane Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffries Gage | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Jeffries Gage | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Stewart Sonya L | -- | Executive Title Ins Agency | |
| Cornell Coleman C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffries Gage | $352,116 | |
| Closed | Jeffries Gage | $352,116 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Sonya L | $138,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $479,900 | $175,000 | $304,900 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $465,000 | $170,200 | $294,800 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $383,900 | $165,600 | $218,300 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $394,600 | $106,700 | $287,900 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $299,600 | $81,900 | $217,700 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $267,400 | $81,900 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $247,300 | $77,300 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $207,800 | $77,300 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $196,600 | $77,300 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $190,700 | $77,300 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $178,000 | $75,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $170,200 | $72,600 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map