NOT LISTED FOR SALE

279 Hemlock St Vacaville, CA 95688

Estimated Value: $492,000 - $540,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,294 Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 279 Hemlock St, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $511,699, approximately $395 per square foot. 279 Hemlock St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Sumrall David A and Sumrall Sheri L
Bought by
Adams Ulysses Stuart
Current Estimated Value
$511,699

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,105
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$163,594

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Thrasher Stevey Joe and Thrasher Michael A
Bought by
Sumrall David A and Sumrall Sheri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Martinez Patricia J and James R Patton 2013 Revocable
Bought by
Thrasher Stevey Joe and Thrasher Michael A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Patton James R
Bought by
Patton James R and Martinez Patricia J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Patton Mabel Thrasher
Bought by
Patton James R and Patton Mabel Thrasher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,108
Interest Rate
6.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adams Ulysses Stuart $400,000 Placer Title Co
Sumrall David A $249,000 Old Republic Title Company
Thrasher Stevey Joe -- None Available
Patton James R -- None Available
Patton James R -- None Available
Patton James R -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adams Ulysses Stuart $400,000
Previous Owner Sumrall David A $220,000
Previous Owner Patton James R $43,108
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,151 $446,204 $111,550 $334,654
2024 $2,151 $437,456 $109,363 $328,093
2023 $2,195 $428,879 $107,219 $321,660
2022 $2,275 $420,470 $105,117 $315,353
2021 $2,271 $412,226 $103,056 $309,170
2020 $2,290 $408,000 $102,000 $306,000
2019 $2,268 $400,000 $100,000 $300,000
2018 $3,965 $263,008 $105,626 $157,382
2017 $3,860 $257,852 $103,555 $154,297
2016 $3,842 $252,797 $101,525 $151,272
2015 $2,988 $249,000 $100,000 $149,000
2014 $545 $47,517 $9,980 $37,537
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.