279 Pine Eagle Dr Rock Hill, SC 29732
Estimated Value: $404,492 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,999
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Pine Eagle Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29732 and is currently estimated at $421,373, approximately $210 per square foot. 279 Pine Eagle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mount Gallant Elementary School, Dutchman Creek Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Stanley Martin Companies Llc and Stanley Martin Homes Llc
Bought by
Stewart Tim Douglas and Stewart Genifer Linn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,499
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,874
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Tim Douglas | $321,421 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Tim Douglas | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $14,433 | $2,492 | $11,941 |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $12,550 | $2,600 | $9,950 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $12,550 | $2,600 | $9,950 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $12,550 | $2,600 | $9,950 |
| 2021 | -- | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map