B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bob Sheldon
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $748,000
This 3 bedroom, 2 bath straight ranch sits on just under a half acre and is close to the new Library, the bike path, Windmill Green, Town Hall, and the Superette. We have a larger primary suite with a vaulted ceiling, and a large walk-in closet, an updated kitchen, stainless appliances, an open dining area/living room, 2 more good-sized bedrooms, and another full bath. We also have a wood stove, a full basement, large attic, and oil hot-water baseboard heating. Shed, patio through sliders from the living room. This property provides an opportunity to own a 3 bedroom home in Eastham.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bob Sheldon
RE/MAX Real Estate Center Listed on: 02/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stagg Julia | $573,500 | None Available | |
| Stagg Julia | $573,500 | None Available | |
| Baker Joanna R | -- | -- | |
| Baker Joanna R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stagg Julia | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Stagg Julia | $285,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $573,500 | -2.0% | $383 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2025 02/09/25 | For Sale | $585,000 | -- | $391 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,511 | $585,100 | $303,100 | $282,000 |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $568,000 | $294,200 | $273,800 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $510,700 | $272,400 | $238,300 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $413,800 | $243,200 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $376,000 | $221,100 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $370,600 | $225,700 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $359,900 | $219,100 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $349,400 | $212,700 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $342,500 | $208,500 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $313,000 | $181,300 | $131,700 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $305,700 | $177,800 | $127,900 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bob Sheldon
RE/MAX
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karisa Rogers-Mounce
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
(508) 237-6172
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22500454
APN: EAST-000014-000000-000139
Ask me questions while you tour the home.