279 Vt Route 15 Jericho, VT 05465
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Vt Route 15, Jericho, VT 05465 and is currently estimated at $628,266, approximately $265 per square foot. 279 Vt Route 15 is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Jericho Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Irish Gary H and Irish Martha P
Bought by
Irish Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irish Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Irish Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Irish Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,029 | $410,500 | $148,500 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $9,158 | $410,500 | $148,500 | $262,000 |
| 2022 | $8,063 | $410,500 | $148,500 | $262,000 |
| 2021 | $8,514 | $410,500 | $148,500 | $262,000 |
| 2020 | $8,177 | $410,500 | $148,500 | $262,000 |
| 2019 | $7,933 | $410,500 | $148,500 | $262,000 |
| 2018 | $7,768 | $410,500 | $148,500 | $262,000 |
| 2017 | $7,917 | $410,500 | $148,500 | $262,000 |
| 2016 | $7,272 | $410,500 | $148,500 | $262,000 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $3,102 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map