Estimated Value: $2,994,000 - $4,310,788
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,051
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Wayne Ave, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $3,599,197, approximately $888 per square foot. 279 Wayne Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stone Valley Middle School, San Ramon Valley High School, and San Ramon Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Schaffer Carolyn A
Bought by
Schaffer Carolyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Schaffer and Carolyn
Bought by
Schaffer Eric C and Schaffer Carolyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaffer Carolyn A | -- | None Available | |
| Schaffer Eric C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,027 | $1,535,908 | $540,916 | $994,992 |
| 2024 | $14,608 | $1,505,793 | $530,310 | $975,483 |
| 2023 | $14,608 | $1,476,268 | $519,912 | $956,356 |
| 2022 | $14,590 | $1,447,322 | $509,718 | $937,604 |
| 2021 | $13,050 | $1,306,199 | $499,724 | $806,475 |
| 2019 | $12,828 | $1,267,457 | $484,902 | $782,555 |
| 2018 | $12,381 | $1,242,606 | $475,395 | $767,211 |
| 2017 | $11,961 | $1,218,242 | $466,074 | $752,168 |
| 2016 | $11,848 | $1,194,356 | $456,936 | $737,420 |
| 2015 | $11,721 | $1,176,417 | $450,073 | $726,344 |
| 2014 | $11,583 | $1,153,373 | $441,257 | $712,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map