2790 Lemon Dr Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $683,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2790 Lemon Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $646,131, approximately $456 per square foot. 2790 Lemon Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Ring Elaine K and Collins Pamela L
Bought by
Ring Elaine K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ring Elaine K | $85,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ring Elaine K | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Ring Elaine K | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $264,496 | $91,828 | $172,668 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $259,310 | $90,027 | $169,283 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $254,226 | $88,262 | $165,964 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $249,242 | $86,532 | $162,710 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $244,355 | $84,835 | $159,520 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $241,852 | $83,966 | $157,886 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $237,111 | $82,320 | $154,791 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $232,462 | $80,706 | $151,756 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $227,905 | $79,124 | $148,781 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $223,437 | $77,573 | $145,864 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $220,082 | $76,408 | $143,674 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $215,772 | $74,912 | $140,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map