Estimated Value: $231,000 - $498,814
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2790 Smith Town Rd, Afton, TN 37616 and is currently estimated at $370,938, approximately $419 per square foot. 2790 Smith Town Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Baileyton Elementary School, North Greene Middle School, and North Greene High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $100,200 | $89,800 | $10,400 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $100,200 | $89,800 | $10,400 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $103,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $222,900 | $110,625 | $103,650 | $6,975 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $110,625 | $103,650 | $6,975 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $110,625 | $103,650 | $6,975 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $110,625 | $103,650 | $6,975 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $110,625 | $103,650 | $6,975 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $117,925 | $110,500 | $7,425 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $117,925 | $110,500 | $7,425 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $117,925 | $110,500 | $7,425 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $117,925 | $110,500 | $7,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map