27901 Evergreen Ln Helendale, CA 92342
Estimated Value: $308,736 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27901 Evergreen Ln, Helendale, CA 92342 and is currently estimated at $328,934, approximately $206 per square foot. 27901 Evergreen Ln is a home with nearby schools including Helendale Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Adelanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Allen Irene L
Bought by
Allen Irene L and Irene L Allen Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Irene L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $119,047 | $21,989 | $97,058 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $116,713 | $21,558 | $95,155 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $114,424 | $21,135 | $93,289 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $112,181 | $20,721 | $91,460 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $109,982 | $20,315 | $89,667 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $108,855 | $20,107 | $88,748 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $106,721 | $19,713 | $87,008 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $104,628 | $19,326 | $85,302 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $102,576 | $18,947 | $83,629 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $100,564 | $18,575 | $81,989 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $99,053 | $18,296 | $80,757 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $97,113 | $17,938 | $79,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map