NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $791,000 - $891,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,638 Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2020

Last sale price $650,000 $397 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,160 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • No HOA
  • Double Door Entry
  • Hillside Middle School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2020

Nestled in a desirable neighborhood of Simi Valley sits this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home with RV access. Upon entry, you are welcomed by beautifully matured fruit trees in the front yard as well as a porch lining the front of the house. As you walk into the home and into the living room, you are greeted by a magnificent view of the spacious backyard. Step out into your own private oasis with many more mature fruit trees including different varieties of avocados, lemons, limes, oranges, grapefruits, and apples. Enjoy the California summers in your own private pool and gorgeous backyard fantastic for entertaining. With all 3 bedrooms upstairs and the office downstairs, this home provides a great space to accommodate for the perfect work/life balance. Currently tenant occupied so please schedule an appointment to view the home and do not disturb the tenants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janelle Paez

Agents of LA Inc. Listed on: 10/16/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 9,041 Sq Ft Lot
  • Land Lease
  • Zoning described as N/A

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,638 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Door Entry
  • Dining Area
  • Microwave

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • Private Pool
  • Fence Around Pool

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Stonegate 314 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6340052155

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

9,041 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Inclusions: Fridge
  • Subdivision Name: Stonegate (Fletcher)-314
  • Building Stories: 2
  • General Property Information:Property Attached: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Entry Location: Main Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Simulated Wood
  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry, Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1638.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Block
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch - Front

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Direct Access, Concrete, Driveway, RV Gated, Garage
  • ParkingSpacesInformationRV: No
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

• Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9041.0
  • Parcel #: 6340052155
  • Zoning Description: N/A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2020
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Carlson Donald C and Carlson Susan N
Bought by
Lopez Daisy Madeline and Alvarez Sandra Madeline
Seller's Agent
Janelle Paez
Agents of LA Inc.
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Current Estimated Value
$836,263

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$186,263
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.74%
Original Mortgage
$617,500
Outstanding Balance
$549,487
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,776

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Carlson Donald C and Carlson Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$354,050
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Ruben Charles R and Ruben Maria C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Ruben Maria C and Ibarra Maria C
Bought by
Ruben Charles R and Ruben Maria C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
7.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lopez Daisy Madeline $650,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Carlson Donald C $365,000 Servicelink
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $450,000 None Available
Ruben Charles R -- American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lopez Daisy Madeline $617,500
Previous Owner Carlson Donald C $354,050
Previous Owner Ruben Charles R $257,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2020 12/02/20 Sold $650,000 0.0% $397 / Sq Ft
11/02/2020 11/02/20 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2020 10/15/20 For Sale $650,000 -- $397 / Sq Ft
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,395 $703,580 $457,328 $246,252
2024 $8,395 $689,785 $448,361 $241,424
2023 $7,897 $676,260 $439,569 $236,691
2022 $7,885 $663,000 $430,950 $232,050
2021 $7,846 $650,000 $422,500 $227,500
2020 $5,141 $419,196 $209,598 $209,598
2019 $4,907 $410,978 $205,489 $205,489
2018 $4,862 $402,920 $201,460 $201,460
2017 $4,752 $395,020 $197,510 $197,510
2016 $4,538 $387,276 $193,638 $193,638
2015 $4,440 $381,460 $190,730 $190,730
2014 $4,375 $373,990 $186,995 $186,995
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 220010464

Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

APN: 634-0-052-155

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.