2791 College Blvd Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,517 - $670,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2791 College Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $637,879, approximately $608 per square foot. 2791 College Blvd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Tarver Priscilla Margaret
Bought by
Tarver Priscilla Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,419
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$593,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Tarver Priscilla M
Bought by
Tarver Priscilla Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,737
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1997
Sold by
Tarver Priscilla M
Bought by
Tarver Priscilla Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarver Priscilla Margaret | -- | Lawyers Title Carlsbad | |
| Tarver Priscilla Margaret | -- | American Title Co | |
| Tarver Priscilla Margaret | -- | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $83,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarver Priscilla Margaret | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Tarver Priscilla Margaret | $95,737 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $207,386 | $51,591 | $155,795 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $203,321 | $50,580 | $152,741 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $199,336 | $49,589 | $149,747 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $195,428 | $48,617 | $146,811 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $191,597 | $47,664 | $143,933 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $189,634 | $47,176 | $142,458 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $185,916 | $46,251 | $139,665 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $182,272 | $45,345 | $136,927 |
| 2017 | $70 | $178,699 | $44,456 | $134,243 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $175,196 | $43,585 | $131,611 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $172,566 | $42,931 | $129,635 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $169,187 | $42,091 | $127,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map