2791 Keady Mill Loop Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $610,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,186
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2791 Keady Mill Loop, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $575,271, approximately $180 per square foot. 2791 Keady Mill Loop is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Charles E. Boger Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Feser Adam M and Feser Ashley M
Bought by
Daniel Jonathan Heath and Daniel Summer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,598
Outstanding Balance
$326,854
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Hortoninc D R
Bought by
Feser Adam M and Feser Ashley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,435
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Mrecv Kw Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Communityone Bank Na
Bought by
Mrecv Kw Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2012
Sold by
Communityone Bank N A
Bought by
Mrecv Kw Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Daugherty Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Communityone Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Jonathan Heath | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Feser Adam M | $252,000 | None Available | |
| D R Horton Inc | $464,000 | None Available | |
| Mrecv Kw Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mrecv Kw Llc | $281,500 | -- | |
| Communityone Bank Na | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Jonathan Heath | $362,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Feser Adam M | $247,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 | $508,370 | $92,000 | $416,370 |
| 2024 | $5,773 | $508,370 | $92,000 | $416,370 |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $347,410 | $58,000 | $289,410 |
| 2022 | $4,760 | $347,410 | $58,000 | $289,410 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $347,410 | $58,000 | $289,410 |
| 2020 | $4,760 | $347,410 | $58,000 | $289,410 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $275,740 | $47,300 | $228,440 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $275,740 | $47,300 | $228,440 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $275,740 | $47,300 | $228,440 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $258,210 | $44,000 | $214,210 |
| 2015 | $554 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $554 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map