Estimated Value: $1,229,000 - $1,355,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2793 E Pacific Ct Unit 1, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,295,405, approximately $627 per square foot. 2793 E Pacific Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olinda Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Liu Revocable Living Trust and Liu Zoe Zeyi
Bought by
Shih Family Trust and Shih
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Liu Zoe Zeyi and Liu Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Liu Zoe Zeyi and Liu Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Liu Zu Yi
Bought by
Liu Ze Yi and Liu Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Tonner Llc
Bought by
Liu Ze Yi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shih Family Trust | $1,290,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Liu Zoe Zeyi | -- | Title365 | |
| Liu Ze Yi | -- | Accommodation | |
| Liu Ze Yi | $727,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Zoe Zeyi | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Ze Yi | $430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,616 | $1,290,000 | $893,741 | $396,259 |
| 2024 | $10,616 | $856,384 | $521,084 | $335,300 |
| 2023 | $10,255 | $839,593 | $510,867 | $328,726 |
| 2022 | $10,153 | $823,131 | $500,850 | $322,281 |
| 2021 | $9,960 | $806,992 | $491,030 | $315,962 |
| 2020 | $9,884 | $798,718 | $485,995 | $312,723 |
| 2019 | $9,619 | $783,057 | $476,465 | $306,592 |
| 2018 | $9,470 | $767,703 | $467,122 | $300,581 |
| 2017 | $9,289 | $752,650 | $457,962 | $294,688 |
| 2016 | $9,103 | $737,893 | $448,983 | $288,910 |
| 2015 | $8,972 | $726,810 | $442,239 | $284,571 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $167,219 | $167,219 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map