Estimated Value: $1,174,438 - $1,404,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 N Tapia Ln, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,300,110, approximately $630 per square foot. 406 N Tapia Ln is a home with nearby schools including Olinda Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Tonner Hills Llc
Bought by
Song Un Hee and Song John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$477,736
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$822,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Tonner Hills Llc
Bought by
Blackstone Community Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Song Un Hee | $812,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Blackstone Community Association | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Song Un Hee | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,874 | $625,505 | $257,561 | $367,944 |
| 2024 | $7,874 | $613,241 | $252,511 | $360,730 |
| 2023 | $7,663 | $601,217 | $247,560 | $353,657 |
| 2022 | $7,582 | $589,429 | $242,706 | $346,723 |
| 2021 | $7,438 | $577,872 | $237,947 | $339,925 |
| 2020 | $7,377 | $571,947 | $235,507 | $336,440 |
| 2019 | $7,184 | $560,733 | $230,889 | $329,844 |
| 2018 | $7,071 | $549,739 | $226,362 | $323,377 |
| 2017 | $6,936 | $538,960 | $221,923 | $317,037 |
| 2016 | $6,083 | $528,393 | $217,572 | $310,821 |
| 2015 | $9,210 | $812,000 | $523,801 | $288,199 |
| 2014 | $5,186 | $444,934 | $167,219 | $277,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map