2794 Fallon Cir Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $802,455
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2794 Fallon Cir, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $778,864, approximately $488 per square foot. 2794 Fallon Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Knollwood Investment Capital Llc
Bought by
Shores Darrel and Shores Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,874
Outstanding Balance
$243,344
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$535,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Vargas Juana Calderon
Bought by
Knollwood Investment Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Plantin Ryan
Bought by
Vargas Juana Calderon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Dennis B Cherrie L and Johnson Living Trust
Bought by
Plantin Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Dennis B and Johnson Cherrie L
Bought by
Johnson Dennis B and Johnson Cherrie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shores Darrel | $363,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co La | |
| Knollwood Investment Capital Llc | $286,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co La | |
| Vargas Juana Calderon | $460,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Plantin Ryan | $207,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Dennis B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shores Darrel | $350,874 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Juana Calderon | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plantin Ryan | $165,600 | |
| Closed | Plantin Ryan | $41,400 | |
| Closed | Vargas Juana Calderon | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,734 | $465,693 | $232,911 | $232,782 |
| 2024 | $5,734 | $456,562 | $228,344 | $228,218 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $447,610 | $223,866 | $223,744 |
| 2022 | $5,365 | $438,834 | $219,477 | $219,357 |
| 2021 | $5,322 | $430,230 | $215,174 | $215,056 |
| 2020 | $5,209 | $425,820 | $212,969 | $212,851 |
| 2019 | $4,972 | $417,472 | $208,794 | $208,678 |
| 2018 | $4,927 | $409,287 | $204,700 | $204,587 |
| 2017 | $4,815 | $401,263 | $200,687 | $200,576 |
| 2016 | $4,598 | $393,396 | $196,752 | $196,644 |
| 2015 | $4,500 | $387,490 | $193,798 | $193,692 |
| 2014 | $4,413 | $378,000 | $189,000 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map