Estimated Value: $423,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27940 Percheron Dr, Reno, NV 89508 and is currently estimated at $486,789, approximately $362 per square foot. 27940 Percheron Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Desert Heights Elementary School, Cold Springs Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Dalen Eric C and Dalen Kelly M
Bought by
Nenzel Franz C and Nenzel Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,914
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$436,875
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nenzel Franz C | $162,000 | Western Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nenzel Franz C | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,011 | $64,786 | $27,125 | $37,661 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $61,565 | $21,700 | $39,865 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $54,846 | $16,800 | $38,046 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $45,666 | $14,000 | $31,666 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $44,471 | $12,250 | $32,221 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $44,868 | $12,250 | $32,618 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $44,213 | $12,250 | $31,963 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $43,788 | $12,250 | $31,538 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $44,146 | $12,250 | $31,896 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $44,917 | $12,250 | $32,667 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $45,118 | $12,250 | $32,868 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $38,171 | $6,300 | $31,871 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,220 | $6,300 | $31,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map